skip navigation

TROJAN HALL-OF-FAME


NPHS Hall-of-Fame

Click on the link above to view the NPHS Hall-of-Fame categories, history, and application process.



TROJAN ATHLETIC HALL-OF-FAME


Ron Johnson - 1956 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Basketball All-State:  1955 & 1956

Induction - June 1999

Tana Call - 1986 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Gymnastics:  All-Around State Champion 1985 & 1986

Induction - June 1999


Doug Shonka

Distinguished Coach

1953-1984

Induction - June 2000

Vernon "Chub" Ebnet

Distinguished Coach

1955-1968

Induction - June 2001


Rick Tietz - 1977 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Wrestling: All-State 1977

Induction - June 2001

John (Kuzma) Komarek - 1952 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Football:  All-State 1952

Induction - June 2002


Barb Meyer - 1983 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Cross Country; Gymnastics; Track

Induction - June 2003

Tom Preston

Distinguished Coach

1954-1982

Induction - June 2003


Dr. John Berg

Distinguished Coach/Volunteer

Induction - June 2004

Merv Sheplee

Distinguished Coach

1969-2002

Induction - June 2005


Andy Kratochvil - 1990 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Football: All-State 1989

Induction - June 2006

Paul Kratochvil - 1993 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Football: All-State 1992

Induction - June 2006


Lois Weiers-Masberg - 1984 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Volleyball; Basketball; Softball

Induction - June 2007

Lora Weiers-Angileno - 1983 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Volleyball; Basketball; Softball

Induction - June 2007


Werner Giesen - 1971 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Basketball: All-State 1970 & 1971

Induction - June 2008

John Bush

Distinguished Coach

1968-1977

Induction - June 2010


Scott Proshek - 1975 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Football; Basketball; Golf

Induction - September 2012

Matt Shetka

Distinguished Coach

1980-2012

Induction - October 2014


Bob Scripture

Distinguished Athletic Director

1981-2008

Induction - September 2016

Randie Wirt - 2000 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Volleyball; Basketball; Softball

Induction - September 2018


Jenny Bissell-Ukutegbe - 1987 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Volleyball; Basketball; Track

Induction - September 2018

Dan Seymour - 1990 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Football; Wrestling; Baseball

Induction - September 2018


Gordie Schmitz - 1989 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Football; Wrestling; Baseball

Induction - September 2018

Harold Stevens - 1975 Graduate

Distinguished Athlete

Football; Basketball; Baseball

Induction - September 2018